burger
Back to results

Make a reservation request

From NZ$32/ night | NZ$267/ week | NZ$953/ month

Minimum stay: 1 week | Maximum stay: 12 months

Contact Chantal

Report this ad

Homestay Montréal 262286-1
Homestay Montréal 262286-2
Homestay Montréal 262286-3
Homestay Montréal 262286-4
Homestay Montréal 262286-5
Homestay Montréal 262286-6
Homestay Montréal 262286-7
Homestay Montréal 262286-8
Homestay Montréal 262286-9
Homestay Montréal 262286-10
Homestay Montréal 262286-11

Room For Rent On The University Campus Of Montreal

Machine translation - Original title
From NZ$32 /night | NZ$267 /week | NZ$953 /month
Duration Between 1 week and 12 months
Small Comfortable Room Overlooking A Garden. It Is Equipped With A Mini Fridge And Freezer As Well As A Coffee Maker.
Possibility Of Having Access To The Solarium Which Overlooks The Garden.
This Rental Is Located In A Residential And Quiet Area On Campus, 5 Minutes From The Metro And 2 Minutes From The Bus.
Essential Shops Are A 10-minute Walk Away.
Machine translation - Original description

Housing

Ref. 262286 | 9 m² | Homestay | Apartment

1 Person(s) | 1 Bedroom(s) - 1 single bed(s)

  • Private bathroom
  • WC privative
  • Kitchen to share
  • No access to the lounge

Current occupant(s) of the dwelling

  • 2 inhabitant(s)
  • Family
  • Woman

Ideal tenant

  • From 25 to 80 years old
  • Woman

Classic equipment

  • Towels
  • Sheets
  • Heating
  • Wardrobe / Dresser
  • Internet

Additional equipment

  • Dryer
  • Iron
  • Hangers
  • Washing machine
  • Hair dryer
  • Desk/Table
  • Netflix

Rules and regulations of the rental



    Evaluations of previous tenants

    Roomlala | Isabelle R.

    Isabelle

    La chambre est propre avec des rangements. Un grand placard. Une commode. Un bureau. Un ventilateur. Un petit frigo et une petite cafetière. Salle de bain partagée et possibilité d accès à la cuisine et au jardin. A proximité des transports en commun , bus, métro. Ligne bleue. Quartier très calme.
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability
    Chantal D.

    Reply sent by Chantal

    Merci pour l'évaluation mais la salle de bain est privée.

    Roomlala | Laurence D.

    Laurence

    Je reviendrai chez Chantal, la situation de sa maison est parfaite à 3 min à pied du campus de l’Université de Montréal. Chambre avec salle de bain indépendante : top !
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability

    Roomlala | Lorraine R.

    Lorraine

    Toutes 5 étoiles. Super gentille. Quand je suis arrivée, elle m'a fait visité en voiture les environs (épicerie, pharmacie etc.). J'avais le cœur gros quand je suis parti !!!! Merci Chantal et Arnaud !!
    General
    Home
    Cleanliness
    Reliability

    Location

    Montréal, Canada

    The exact address is communicated only when the reservation is confirmed.

    Places of interest nearby

    • Universities
    • Public transport
    • Shops
    Back
    Contact Chantal

    Other accommodations that might interest you

    Shared accommodation, large room, Fabre metro, Beaubien
    NZ$699 / month

    Shared Accommodation, Large Room, Fabre Metro, Beaubien

    Homestay | 1 space(s)

    Montréal at Cecilia

    4.1 km

    Room for rent in an apartment located in Rosemont, metro Fabre and Beaubien, with a double bed, desk and storage. We share the kitchen (oven, stove, microwave), dining room, living room, a bathroom, washer, dryer, and in the summer, there is the backyard with a BBQ. You live with our family, me, in my forties, I have lived a lot abroad and I appreciate the exchange and sharing of culture. My 6 year old son, curious and likes to play tag, our 2 cats Lili and Nanic, and our roommate Ziad _19 years old, student. We love visiting, laughing and welcoming, and respect privacy. Hope to meet you. The neighborhood is pleasant with lots of shops, bakeries, pharmacies and grocery stores within a few minutes' walk. The blue (Fabre) and orange (Jean Talon) metro lines are nearby, the University of Montreal. Families are welcome.

    Large Bedroom 2 | All Inclusive | Metro
    NZ$974 / month

    Large Bedroom 2 | All Inclusive | Metro

    Homestay | 2 space(s)

    Montréal at Claude

    5.7 km

    The rental is all inclusive including: - Services (electricity, heating, water & wifi) - Bedroom with furnished lock (bed, bedside table, chest of drawers, storage and desk/chair) - Bedding (sheets, pillows, duvet and blanket) and two bath towels - Fully equipped kitchen (fridge, stove, dining table and accessories (all necessary utensils, coffee maker, microwave oven, pots) - Washer-dryer in the apartment - Bathroom with bath/shower (recently refurbished). The apartment is kept clean and uncluttered. The building is quiet, well maintained and very bright (important in winter!). We live in the apartment below so readily available if needed. The apartment is located 8-10 min from the Monk Green line metro, 2 min from the bus and 2 min from Bixi bike rental (See the STM / Société des Transports de Montréal website which allows you to make an itinerary from the Monk metro station to your school or workplace, for example)

    Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau
    NZ$1261 / month

    Room In Superb Cottage With Terrace On The Plateau

    Homestay | 1 space(s)

    Montréal at Isabelle

    3.9 km

    Fully Equipped Room, In A Very Large And Bright Cottage With A Huge Terrace. In The Heart Of The Plateau, 8 Minutes Walk From The Mont Royal Metro Station.

    Beautiful Large Furnished And Sunny Room For Student
    NZ$953 / month

    Beautiful Large Furnished And Sunny Room For Student

    Homestay | 1 space(s)

    Montréal at Claire

    5.7 km

    Beautiful Large Furnished Room, Quiet And Sunny With Adjoining Bathroom, In Family: Heating, WiFI Included, Small Fridge In The Room, Possibility Of Meals. Two Adorable Cats. Very Quiet And Pleasant Neighborhood. 5 Min From ETS, Concordia, Mc Gill, City Center. Bus 57 61 71 Metro Square Victoria, Charlevoix. Near Atwater Market And Lachine Canal Bike Path. Grocery At The End Of The Street. I Pick Up The Student At The Airport And Bring Him Back At The End Of His Stay.

    Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate
    NZ$825 / month

    Roommate And Home Help, Homestay, Roommate

    Homestay | 1 space(s)

    Montréal at Catherine

    4.9 km

    Hello My Name Is Catherine, Employee, 39 Years Old .. It Will Be My Pleasure To Welcome You To My Home For A Short Or Long Term Stay. Located In The Heart Of The Village Of Montreal, The Apartment, With Its Small Rear Terrace And Its Bedroom Should Please You With Its Simplicity And Its Urban Location. Cozy Living Room And Fully Equipped Kitchen Are Also At Your Disposal :). Ensuring Respect And Cleanliness Of The Premises Is Necessary For Harmony In The Heart Of The Home. Thank You 🫶!